Committee
Home
Call for Papers
Committees
Papers and Slides
Program
Submission
Invited Speakers
Registration
Venue
Travel Info
Hotels
About Istanbul
Impressions
RFIDSec
Steering committee:  
   
Vincent Rijmen (Chair) KU Leuven, Belgium and TU Graz, Austria
Manfred Aigner TU Graz, Austria
Gildas Avoine UCL, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Kevin Fu UMass Amherst, USA
Yingjiu Li Singapore Management University, Singapore
Christof Paar RUB, Germany
Bart Preneel KULeuven, Belgium
   
Program committee:  
   
Manfred Aigner TU Graz, Austria
Ozgur B. Akan Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Mete Akgun TUBITAK UEKAE, Turkey
Gildas Avoine UCL, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Lejla Batina Radboud University Nijmegen, Nederlands and Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Mike Burmester Florida State University, FL, USA
Ufuk Caglayan Bogazici University, Turkey
Vanesa Daza Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Catalonia, Spain
Stephan Engberg Priway ApS, Denmark
Josep Domingo-Ferrer Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia, Spain
Julio Cesar Hernandez-Castro University of Portmouth, UK
Talha Isik Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Christian Damsgaard Jensen Technical Univerity of Denmark, Denmark
Yongki Lee University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Kerstin Lemke-Rust Ruhr Universitat Bochum, Germany
Antoni Martinez-Balleste Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia, Spain
Florian Michahelles ETHZ, Switzerland
David Molnar Microsoft Research Redmond, USA
Berna Ors (Program Chair) Istanbul Technical University,Turkey
Axel Poschmann Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Damith Ranasinghe University of Adelaide, Australia
Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi Ruhr Universitat Bochum, Germany
Kazuo Sakiyama The University of Electro Communications, Japan
Bernd Sieker Universitat Bielefeld, Germany
Agusti Solanas Rovira i Virgili University, Catalonia, Spain
Andrea Soppera British Telecom, UK
François-Xavier Standaert UC Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Paul Syverson Naval Research Laboratory, USA
Juan E. Tapiador University of York, UK
Alp Ustundag Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Avishai Wool Tel Aviv University, Israel
Organizing Committee:  
   
Murat Apohan (General co-Chair) TUBITAK UEKAE, Turkey
Muzeyyen Gokcen Arslan TUBITAK UEKAE, Turkey
Huseyin Demirci TUBITAK UEKAE, Turkey
Berna Ors (Program Chair) Istanbul Technical University,Turkey
Serhat Sagdicoglu (General co-Chair) TUBITAK UEKAE, Turkey

 

Contact:
Program Chair:
Berna Ors
Istanbul Technical University
Maslak, Istanbul
Turkey